SteamLoved

오늘의 픽을 고르는 중...

Astral Ascent

Very Positive · 5.4k reviews · Action · 2023

Astral Ascent

10 of the 12 games like Astral Ascent are rated Very Positive or higher on Steam. 1 of them are free to play. Prices range from $4.99 to $24.99. Released 2021–2026. They notably share the Action Roguelike, Roguelite tags.

SWORN

Very Positive · 3.7k reviews · Action · 2025

Like Astral Ascent: Roguelite · Action Roguelike · Indie

Very Positive · 3.7k
SWORN is a 1-4 player co-op action rogue-like. Explore and reclaim a fallen Camelot from the reign of a corrupted Arthur and his Knights of the Round Table.
AISlash through fallen Camelot
Action2025.09.23
$39.99 $13.59

Summum Aeterna

Very Positive · 310 reviews · Action · 2023

Like Astral Ascent: Hack and Slash · Action Roguelike · Roguelite

Very Positive · 310
Summum Aeterna is a fast-paced Roguelite inspired by the Metroidvania Aeterna Noctis. Create your own worlds, challenges, difficulty and influences in each new run. Die, learn, become stronger, and achieve victory. Death is inevitable, but glory is only for the chosen.
AIDie, learn, grow stronger
Action2023.09.14
$19.99

Nightmare: The Lunatic

Very Positive · 226 reviews · Action · 2024

Like Astral Ascent: Replay Value · Difficult · Hack and Slash

Very Positive · 226
Nightmare: The Lunatic is a parrying action rogue-lite platformer game about escaping a nightmare. Constantly swap between 3 weapons, use special attacks, and avoid and parry enemy attacks. Strengthen yourself by collecting powerful and unique totems.
AIParry your way out of nightmares
Action2024.03.31
$16.99

InKing

Very Positive · 191 reviews · Action · 2024

Like Astral Ascent: Indie · Pixel Graphics · Action Roguelike

Very Positive · 191
is a fast-paced 2D top-down action game. Players take on the role of an ink bottle warrior on a journey to become the king of tools. Use your fast attacks, moves, and powerful skills to defeat the tools that stand in your way, prove that ink and pen are the best tools, and become the King of Tools.
AIFight as an ink bottle warrior
Action2024.12.16
Free

GetsuFumaDen: Undying Moon

Mostly Positive · 962 reviews · Action · 2022

Like Astral Ascent: Atmospheric · Roguelike · Difficult

Mostly Positive · 962
Death is not the end: defeat infernal foes until you die and carry on the fight with your eternal soul and memories in a new body!
AIDeath fuels endless battles ahead
Action2022.02.16
$24.99

Lost in Random: The Eternal Die

Very Positive · 755 reviews · Action · 2025

Like Astral Ascent: Action · Roguelite · Replay Value

Very Positive · 755
Plunge into a living nightmare where every roll counts. Chain fluid combat with dice-fueled attacks, stack relics into ferocious synergies, and build unstoppable momentum. Slash through fate, bend chance to your will, and defeat the Black Die in this board-game inspired roguelite dungeon crawler.
AIRoll the dice, bend your fate
Action2025.06.17
$24.99

PlatyGuard: Swarm Slayer

Mostly Positive · 116 reviews · Action · 2026

Like Astral Ascent: Hack and Slash · Roguelike · Action Roguelike

Mostly Positive · 116
PlatyGuard: Swarm Slayer is a 2D action roguelike platformer RPG set in a post-apocalyptic wasteland, infused with biopunk and dark sci-fi flair. Survive the chaos, clash with mutant foes, and explore mysterious sites in this indie adventure!
AISlay mutant swarms in the wastes
Action2026.05.14
$14.99

Trakonius

Very Positive · 300 reviews · Action · 2026

Like Astral Ascent: Story Rich · Indie · Action

Very Positive · 300
In the merciless sands of the arena, a gladiator is forced to fight for survival. Trakonius defies Mars, the God of War, in this Action Roguelike experience! Face gladiators, mythological creatures, and deadly challenges across four brutal arenas. The truth can only be revealed through combat!
AIFight for survival
Action2026.05.29
$9.99

Hollow Survivors

Very Positive · 176 reviews · Action · 2025

Like Astral Ascent: Story Rich · Atmospheric · Roguelite

Very Positive · 176
Battle through hordes of horrific creatures as you hack and slash your way to the top of the Tower in this rogue-like dungeon crawler game. Choose from a variety of upgrades and weapons, and save the Tower.
AIHack up the Tower's hordes
Action2025.04.10
$9.99

Dreamscaper

Very Positive · 2.5k reviews · Action · 2021

Like Astral Ascent: Singleplayer · Replay Value · Indie

Very Positive · 2.5k
By night, delve deep into your subconscious and discover powerful artifacts to conquer your nightmares. By day, explore the city of Redhaven and build relationships to unlock the power of your dreams. DREAM. DIE. WAKE. REPEAT.
AIConquer nightmares and build dream power
Action2021.08.05
$24.99 $4.99

Katanaut

Very Positive · 463 reviews · Action · 2025

Like Astral Ascent: Difficult · Roguelike · Hack and Slash

Very Positive · 463
Katanaut is a fast-paced, Metroidvania-inspired action roguelite blending fluid combat and cosmic horror. Slash, dodge, and wield powerful abilities as you battle through a station sprawling with twisted, once-human horrors. Adapt, survive, and descend into the shadows to uncover dark secrets.
AISlash through cosmic horror
Action2025.09.10
$17.99

Cryptical Path

Very Positive · 131 reviews · Action · 2025

Like Astral Ascent: Perma Death · Story Rich · Action Roguelike

Very Positive · 131
Cryptical Path is an action rogue-lite that pushes the boundaries of the genre. Play the Architect, build your own rooms, and tame an ever-changing labyrinth you've been summoned in.
AIBuild your own labyrinth
Action2025.01.29
$14.99