SteamLoved

오늘의 픽을 고르는 중...

Regions of Ruin: Runegate

Very Positive · 377 reviews · Action · 2026

Regions of Ruin: Runegate

6 of the 12 games like Regions of Ruin: Runegate are rated Very Positive or higher on Steam. 3 of them are free to play. Prices range from $6.99 to $39.99. Released 2021–2026. They notably share the Action, Action RPG tags.

The Slormancer

Very Positive · 6.9k reviews · Action · 2025

Like Regions of Ruin: Runegate: Action RPG · Dungeon Crawler · Hack and Slash

Very Positive · 6.9k
Fight hordes of enemies led by The Slormancer, an evil warlock from the past, in an absurd yet epic Action RPG! Experience fast-paced gameplay, loads of shiny loot, tons of collectibles, countless hours of content, and carefully crafted pixel art.
AISlay hordes, grab shiny loot
Action2025.05.13
$19.99

Minecraft Dungeons

Very Positive · 17.4k reviews · Action · 2021

Like Regions of Ruin: Runegate: Action · Dungeon Crawler · Hack and Slash

Very Positive · 17.4k
Fight your way through an exciting action-adventure game, inspired by classic dungeon crawlers and set in the Minecraft universe!
AIExplore Minecraft dungeons
Action2021.09.22
$19.99 $9.99

FATE: Reawakened

Mostly Positive · 755 reviews · Action · 2025

Like Regions of Ruin: Runegate: Action RPG · Exploration · Action

Mostly Positive · 755
Reawaken the critically acclaimed FATE games like never before! Play all 4 classic dungeon crawler titles with enhanced graphics as you battle through challenging procedurally generated dungeons, learn powerful spells, and fish to your heart’s content. Are you up to the task? Your FATE awaits!
AIReawaken classic dungeon adventures
Action2025.03.12
$24.99

Cedric & Odious

Very Positive · 79 reviews · Action · 2025

Like Regions of Ruin: Runegate: Fantasy · RPG · Action

Very Positive · 79
Battle through a dark fantasy world as a resurrected warrior king. Once loyal friends, you now serve at the mercy of Odious, a brilliant but corrupt sorcerer. Master tactical combat and magical artifacts in this challenging action RPG.
AIRise as a resurrected king
Action2025.01.16
Free

Blade & Sword 2: Ancient Legend

Mostly Positive · 66 reviews · Action · 2025

Like Regions of Ruin: Runegate: 2D · Adventure · RPG

Mostly Positive · 66
This game is an action-adventure RPG game that unfolds around an ancient Chinese mythology. 40 years after the defeat of the Emperor Jo, Chiyou's spirit, which had been suppressed for 3000 years was once causing trouble again.
AIConfront awakened ancient evil in isometric battle
Action2025.11.30
$6.99

Diablo II: Resurrected – Infernal Edition

Very Positive · 5.7k reviews · Action · 2026

Like Regions of Ruin: Runegate: Loot · Action RPG · Dark Fantasy

Rediscover the dark fantasy classic that defined the modern ARPG genre; fully remastered with a new class, fresh content, quality‑of‑life upgrades, and an overhauled endgame. Chain brutal skill and item synergies, rise in power, and carve through Hell’s armies with up to eight players.
AIReturn to a dark classic
Action2026.02.11
$39.99

Silent Hope

Mostly Positive · 269 reviews · Action · 2023

Like Regions of Ruin: Runegate: Hack and Slash · Action · Dungeon Crawler

Mostly Positive · 269
Explore, fight, and produce items to grow stronger as seven distinct heroes in this silent world. Guided by the Princess, you'll delve into the Abyss and learn the mysteries of the King and his now-ruined kingdom. In a world without words, what hope is there for humanity?
AIExplore the silent Abyss
Action2023.10.03
$29.99

猎国沉默专属

Very Positive · 51 reviews · Action · 2026

Like Regions of Ruin: Runegate: Loot · Exploration · Action RPG

Very Positive · 51
耐玩性佳:无套路、无强制消费 耐玩性佳:海量特色玩法持续更新,长久陪伴乐趣无穷! 匠心巨制:团队潜心一年重磅打造,热血体验诚意奉上! 人气保障:专注打造火爆大服,激情永不落幕!
AIHunt and loot in an isometric dungeon crawler without limits
Action2026.08.01
Free

Soul's Chronicle: Immortal Slayer

Mostly Positive · 442 reviews · Action · 2026

Like Regions of Ruin: Runegate: Singleplayer · RPG · 2D

Mostly Positive · 442
This is a hack-and-slash item-farming ARPG that organically fuses immortal cultivation growth systems with item-farming gameplay. With diverse equipment systems, construct your own unique immortal cultivation farming build. Players who love farming games cannot miss this!
AISlay and loot as an immortal
Action2026.01.26
$14.99

Last Epoch

Mostly Positive · 106.3k reviews · Action · 2024

Like Regions of Ruin: Runegate: Fantasy · Loot · Hack and Slash

Mostly Positive · 106.3k
Uncover the Past, Reforge the Future. Ascend into one of 15 mastery classes and explore dangerous dungeons, hunt epic loot, craft legendary weapons, and wield the power of over a hundred transformative skill trees. Last Epoch is being developed by a team of passionate Action RPG enthusiasts.
AIHunt loot across time
Action2024.02.21
$34.99

Tales of Spark

Mostly Positive · 569 reviews · Action · 2024

Like Regions of Ruin: Runegate: Fantasy · Adventure · Singleplayer

Mostly Positive · 569
"Tales of Spark" is a Hack & Slash Action RPG with an Eastern flair. Players assume the role of a young wandering swordsman, exploring the vast desert, seeking treasures, defeating powerful bosses, and even slaying gigantic celestial dragons.
AISlash through an Eastern desert
Action2024.02.04
$13.99

Dungeon Mage

Very Positive · 151 reviews · Action · 2023

Like Regions of Ruin: Runegate: Exploration · Controller · Pixel Graphics

Very Positive · 151
Collect, fight and craft: Face the dangers of the shifting dungeon layouts and challenge the fierce bosses within. A completly free community-driven game!
AICollect, fight, and craft
Action2023.12.20
Free