SteamLoved

오늘의 픽을 고르는 중...

Bloody Hell

Overwhelmingly Positive · 7.0k reviews · Action · 2023

Bloody Hell

All 12 games like Bloody Hell are rated Very Positive or higher on Steam. 1 of them are free to play. Prices range from $2.99 to $27.99. Released 2021–2026. They notably share the Metroidvania, Pixel Graphics tags.

The Last Faith

Very Positive · 4.6k reviews · Action · 2023

Like Bloody Hell: Metroidvania · Pixel Graphics · Souls-like

Very Positive · 4.6k
Dive into the latest evolution of The Last Faith: a dark and gothic fusion of metroidvania and soulslike. Engage in merciless and precise combat with a huge range of weapons, firearms, and custom executions. Let nothing stand in the way of your journey to salvation.
AICarve your path to salvation
Action2023.11.15
$27.99

Infinitevania

Very Positive · 214 reviews · Action · 2026

Like Bloody Hell: Indie · Metroidvania · Singleplayer

Very Positive · 214
A metroidvania that combines the visual style of classic retro games with the fluid gameplay of modern titles. Explore different worlds, face challenging enemies and bosses, and absorb their powers to destroy the Core of Infinitevania.
AIExplore worlds, absorb power, destroy the Core
Action2026.07.24
$14.99

VOIDFACE

Very Positive · 59 reviews · Action · 2026

Like Bloody Hell: Bullet Hell · Twin Stick Shooter · Indie

Very Positive · 59
Face off in this challenging bullet-hell arena shooter, and try to clear bite-sized boss rush encounters. Learn to dodge their attacks, cast offensive and defensive spells, and kill everything that gets in your way.
Action2026.08.18
$8.99 $8.09

Astronite - Landing on Neplea

Very Positive · 184 reviews · Action · 2022

Like Bloody Hell: Free to Play · Pixel Graphics · Adventure

Very Positive · 184
Astronite Landing on Neplea is the prologue to this fantastic 1bit metroidvania that combines action, exploration, puzzles and platforms. Take on Astronite's first major challenge and defeat the deadly Kronch.
AIExplore an alien planet's depths
Action2022.09.08
Free

Lila’s Sky Ark

Very Positive · 99 reviews · Action · 2022

Like Bloody Hell: Pixel Graphics · Top-Down · Metroidvania

Very Positive · 99
Protect a psychedelic world from bizarre beasts and punishing bosses in this poetic mystery filled with secrets, puzzles and music.
AIProtect a psychedelic world from darkness
Action2022.04.21
$14.99 $2.99

Minishoot' Adventures

Overwhelmingly Positive · 7.8k reviews · Action · 2024

Like Bloody Hell: Bullet Hell · Twin Stick Shooter · 2D

Overwhelmingly Positive · 7.8k
Fly into a charming handcrafted world and go on an adventure that mixes up open exploration with crispy twin-stick shooter action. Fight your way from the shiny overworld to the deepest caves, improve your ship and overcome the dungeons' bosses to rescue your friends!
AIExplore and shoot as a ship
Action2024.04.02
$14.99

Tearscape

Very Positive · 331 reviews · Action · 2026

Like Bloody Hell: Souls-like · Action · Top-Down

Very Positive · 331
As a hunter, you explore a dark, interconnected world filled with dungeons, relying on precise combat to survive. Battle grotesque monsters, expand your arsenal, and uncover hidden paths in a non-linear, pixel art journey.
AIHunt in a dark, linked world
Action2026.02.02
$14.99

TEVI

Very Positive · 3.6k reviews · Action · 2023

Like Bloody Hell: Bullet Hell · Action-Adventure · Singleplayer

Very Positive · 3.6k
Embark on an epic action-adventure as you slash, dash, and combo your way through a vast, vibrant world. Explore and uncover hidden secrets. Customize your build to triumph in spectacular boss battles. Experience a tale of mystery, magic, and mayhem in TEVI, a bullet hell metroidvania!
AIDash through a vibrant world
Action2023.11.29
$29.99 $17.99

Archvale

Very Positive · 2.0k reviews · Action · 2021

Like Bloody Hell: Adventure · Combat · Action

Very Positive · 2.0k
Take up your weapon in this RPG bullet-hell world and embark on a journey to right wrongs from long ago. Only you can defeat the evil forces of the Undying guardians and reunite the world with the fabled Archvale.
AIFight bullet hells to restore legend
Action2021.12.02
$14.99

Momodora: Moonlit Farewell

Very Positive · 3.0k reviews · Action · 2024

Like Bloody Hell: 2D · Metroidvania · Pixel Graphics

Very Positive · 3.0k
"Momodora: Moonlit Farewell" is the latest installment in the Momodora series. Join Momo, High Priestess of the village of Koho, as she embarks on a divine mission to save her people from imminent destruction at the hands of the demon hordes summoned by a malevolent bellringer.
AISave your people as Momo
Action2024.01.11
$16.99

UNSIGHTED

Very Positive · 1.9k reviews · Action · 2021

Like Bloody Hell: Indie · Souls-like · Adventure

Very Positive · 1.9k
EXPLORE YOUR WAY. Awoken to a world ruined by war, Alma must traverse the vast city of Arcadia before the life force of her friends and herself withers away. Time is ticking, and every moment matters. Who will you save, and who will you leave to turn UNSIGHTED?
AISave your friends before time runs out
Action2021.09.30
$19.99

Infernax

Very Positive · 2.1k reviews · Action · 2022

Like Bloody Hell: Gore · Indie · Singleplayer

Very Positive · 2.1k
Infernax is the adventures of a great knight who returns to his homeland only to find it plagued with unholy magic. Uncover the mysteries of the curse and face the consequences of your actions.
AIUnravel homeland's dark curse
Action2022.02.14
$19.99