SteamLoved

오늘의 픽을 고르는 중...

A Whole Wolfrush

Very Positive · 211 reviews · Action · 2025

A Whole Wolfrush

All 12 games like A Whole Wolfrush are rated Very Positive or higher on Steam. 3 of them are free to play. Prices range from $7.99 to $19.99. Released 2021–2026. They notably share the Action, Arcade tags.

Crimzon Clover World EXplosion

Very Positive · 356 reviews · Action · 2021

Like A Whole Wolfrush: Action · Shoot 'Em Up · Arcade

Very Positive · 356
Prepare yourself for an insatiable rain of bullets, bombs, and beams in Crimzon Clover. Earn all the power-ups for an overpowered experience in the all new ARRANGE version.
AIDodge an endless rain of bullets
Action2021.12.06
$19.99

VOIDFACE

Very Positive · 59 reviews · Action · 2026

Like A Whole Wolfrush: Boss Rush · Bullet Hell · Action

Very Positive · 59
Face off in this challenging bullet-hell arena shooter, and try to clear bite-sized boss rush encounters. Learn to dodge their attacks, cast offensive and defensive spells, and kill everything that gets in your way.
Action2026.08.18
$8.99 $8.09

Lilac 0

Very Positive · 68 reviews · Action · 2025

Like A Whole Wolfrush: 2D · Arcade · Shoot 'Em Up

Very Positive · 68
The machine world of Molybdion has fallen into disarray. As Nidhogg eats the root of the planet, unending wars rage on the surface! Slice your way through hordes of metallic foes in five frantic levels, defeat fearsome bosses, and dodge countless bullets in this vintage vertical shoot 'em up.
AISlice through metallic hordes
Action2025.03.04
$11.49

Roto Force

Very Positive · 96 reviews · Action · 2023

Like A Whole Wolfrush: Boss Rush · Bullet Hell · Indie

Very Positive · 96
Shoot and dash your way through frantic missions! A twin-stick shooter set in a rotating world. Unlock weapons, move quickly and fight tons of bosses.
AIShoot and dash through a rotating world
Action2023.07.18
$7.99

BLUE WISH DESIRE

Very Positive · 67 reviews · Action · 2021

Like A Whole Wolfrush: Singleplayer · 2D · Mechs

Very Positive · 67
BLUW WISH DESIRE is 2D veritically scrolling shmup. Go through the barrage and destroy the oncoming enemies. In addition, this game is equipped with an auto guard system that automatically prevents mistakes. So even those who are not good at barrage STG are safe.
AINavigate bullet patterns in vertical arcade action
Action2021.11.17
$8.99

東方眠世界 ~ Wonderful Waking World

Very Positive · 319 reviews · Action · 2022

Like A Whole Wolfrush: Singleplayer · Action · Free to Play

A simplistic, dynamic Touhou fangame bullet hell shmup with a pixel art esthetic. Shoot down your enemies and dodge your way through an incessant barrage of projectiles!
AIDodge through endless bullet storms
Action2022.06.15
Free

Pewt 'em Up!

Very Positive · 171 reviews · Action · 2022

Like A Whole Wolfrush: Sci-fi · Arcade · Combat

Very Positive · 171
Pewt 'em Up! is a retro inspired arcade space shoot 'em up with lots of upgrades, achievements, extras and more.
AIBlast aliens with retro arcade firepower
Action2022.06.08
Free

Sophstar

Very Positive · 94 reviews · Action · 2022

Like A Whole Wolfrush: Shoot 'Em Up · Bullet Hell · 2D

Very Positive · 94
A vertical arcade shoot'em up with an inventive teleport system, lots of fast-blazing action and explosions, tons of boss fights, a risk/reward based score system and a proper challenge for both veteran and new players of the genre.
AITeleport through bullet hells
Action2022.02.18
$9.99

Graze Counter GM

Very Positive · 198 reviews · Action · 2023

Like A Whole Wolfrush: Pixel Graphics · Action · Sci-fi

Very Positive · 198
A refreshing and highly re-playable bullet hell style shooter that WANTS you to play dangerously! Ride the razor's edge of life and death in this high-risk high-reward danger oriented arcade style shooting game.
AIRisk everything for high scores
Action2023.01.18
$14.99

Gunboat God

Very Positive · 61 reviews · Action · 2026

Like A Whole Wolfrush: Cartoony · Indie · Shoot 'Em Up

Very Positive · 61
Become the all-powerful Gunboat God in this fluid shoot 'em up. Carve the waves as you stylishly fight hordes of monsters in hundreds of quick-fire missions. Transform your Gunboat and upgrade your weapons, skills and abilities to take on giant, challenging, multi-stage bosses!
AIBecome an all-powerful god
Action2026.04.13
$12.99

Space Pressure 3D: Prelude

Very Positive · 128 reviews · Action · 2023

Like A Whole Wolfrush: Space · Arcade · Bullet Hell

Very Positive · 128
Immerse yourself in the story of two brave space amazons who dare to challenge the irresponsible aristocratic system. Overcome all the obstacles that appear on your way - hordes of space scavengers, armies of General Admiral and get to the main villain - Evil Moneybag!
AIBlast through space as amazons
Action2023.09.12
Free

Palpus X Annihilation

Very Positive · 74 reviews · Action · 2026

Like A Whole Wolfrush: Combat · Sci-fi · 2D

Very Positive · 74
Isometric action shooter with light RPG elements. Brutally kill tons of alien monsters, find over a dozen powerful weapons, skill up your hero & stop the blood thirsty invaders in a classic handcrafted campaign. Never ending waves await you in horde-mode!
AIBlast alien invaders
Action2026.02.17
$11.99