SteamLoved

오늘의 픽을 고르는 중...

Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence

Mostly Positive · 370 reviews · Indie · 2026

Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence

10 of the 12 games like Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence are rated Very Positive or higher on Steam. 2 of them are free to play. Prices range from $1.99 to $19.99. Released 2021–2026. They notably share the Co-op, Puzzle tags.

We Were Here Expeditions: The FriendShip

Very Positive · 3.9k reviews · Adventure · 2023

Like Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence: Co-op · Puzzle · Casual

Partner up with your friend online and set sail for an unforgettable puzzle adventure in this bite-sized standalone We Were Here experience. Work together to overcome brain-teasing challenges and make fun memories, using your best communication, teamwork and trust skills.
AISolve puzzles with a friend
Adventure2023.09.14
$3.99 $1.99

NiuMa

Very Positive · 263 reviews · Action · 2025

Like Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence: Funny · Multiplayer · Family Friendly

Very Positive · 263
A party game that supports online multiplayer for up to 8 players, where you can also create mods together. It features asymmetric gameplay with cute animals and the beloved platforming fun.
AIParty with cute animals
Action2025.08.13
$5.99

Very Very Valet

Very Positive · 93 reviews · Action · 2022

Like Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence: Co-op · Time Management · Casual

Very Positive · 93
Your next chaotic couch co-op party game is here! Drive, boost, and crash like wild with friends in this parking palooza
AICrash and laugh with friends
Action2022.05.25
$14.99

Liar's Bar

Very Positive · 48.6k reviews · Casual · 2024

Like Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence: Multiplayer · 3D · Online Co-Op

Very Positive · 48.6k
Dive into this multiplayer online experience set in a sketchy bar where the games are as dangerous as the patrons. Join a table of 4 and test your skills in Liar's Dice and Liar's Deck, where lying and bluffing are key to victory. Ready for a night at Liar's Bar?
AIBluff your way to survival
Casual2024.10.02
$6.99

Machine Party

Very Positive · 3.5k reviews · Action · 2026

Like Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence: Party Game · Funny · Co-op

Very Positive · 3.5k
Machine Party is a collection of violent party games where failure is lethal. Gather your friends and endure high stakes situations to prove your life is worth more than theirs. Survival is unlikely.
AISurvive brutal party games with friends
Action2026.07.30
$7.99

Choppy Cuts

Mostly Positive · 260 reviews · Action · 2026

Like Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence: Family Friendly · Casual · Team-Based

Mostly Positive · 260
Welcome to Choppy Cuts, a 1-4 player party game where chaos runs the show! Play solo or jump into local or online co-op with friends. In this wild salon, toss your tools and send customers flying! The goal is the only thing that matters here, so do whatever it takes!
AIChaotic salon where anything goes
Action2026.02.04
$16.99

Tvö

Mostly Positive · 606 reviews · Adventure · 2022

Like Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence: Puzzle · Exploration · First-Person

Mostly Positive · 606
Tvö is an online cooperative puzzle game where two players must use their wits and communication skills to find a way into the heart of the labyrinth. This game can be played using our in-game voice chat or a third-party option.
AISolve co-op puzzles together
Adventure2022.07.31
Free

Deviation Game

Very Positive · 109 reviews · Casual · 2025

Like Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence: Party Game · Indie · Puzzle

Very Positive · 109
A co-op party game where you draw things humans can understand, but an image recognition AI can't! 2-6 players can join with just one copy of the game, using your mobile browser as your controller.
AIDraw to fool the AI
Casual2025.12.12
$14.99

In Sink: A Co-Op Escape Prologue

Very Positive · 5.9k reviews · Adventure · 2023

Like Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence: Online Co-Op · Adventure · Multiplayer

Very Positive · 5.9k
Play an early version of the first level for free! Work together to solve the puzzles and escape a desert island in this multiplayer co-op adventure. Success requires more than just you and your partner thinking alike - you'll have to communicate and stay In Sink to overcome the challenges ahead.
AIEscape together, think alike
Adventure2023.02.25
Free

Escape Simulator

Very Positive · 16.5k reviews · Adventure · 2021

Like Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence: First-Person · Co-op · Mystery

Very Positive · 16.5k
First-person puzzler you can play solo or in an online co-op. Explore a set of highly interactive escape rooms. Move furniture, pick up and examine everything, smash pots and break locks! Play thousands of community-made rooms through the level editor.
AISolve escape rooms solo or together
Adventure2021.10.19
$19.99

Steal The Pig

Very Positive · 92 reviews · Adventure · 2025

Like Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence: Funny · Adventure · Action-Adventure

Very Positive · 92
STEAL THE PIG! is a cooperative game where two thieves must steal a stubborn pig and deliver it safely while overcoming traps and puzzles. Play with a friend in multiplayer, choose your difficulty level, and make sure the pig doesn’t escape!
AISteal a stubborn pig
Adventure2025.07.24
$4.99

Innchanted

Very Positive · 117 reviews · Action · 2023

Like Don't Panic! It is Just Turbulence: Time Management · Indie · Family Friendly

Very Positive · 117
Run a Magical Inn with friends! Yarrul’s family Inn has been stolen by an evil wizard landlord! Team up with friends to reclaim your family's legacy. Manage your inn, brew potions, fish, cook, and fight in this hectic & heartfelt magical adventure. Play solo or co-op for 1-4 players.
AIRun a magical inn with friends
Action2023.03.28
$19.99 $9.99